Collegive
Educational, Schools News & Scholarships Site in Nigeria

Lead City University (LCU), Ibadan, Oyo State

Lead City University (LCU) is a private university in Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria. The university was established in 2005 by the Eduserve Consult. Lead City University is a Christian organization with a relatively diverse student body. The university offers degree programs in courses cutting across Sciences, Socials sciences, management, Education and Engineering.Lead-City-University lcu logo



Former names
City University, Ibadan
Motto Knowledge for Self-reliance
Established 2005
Location Ibadan, Oyo, Nigeria
Website www.lcu.edu.ng

General LCU Information

This is the official Lead City University (LCU) Blogs for latest news, information and updates regarding the following:

Cut off mark

See LCU cut off mark now!

School fees

This is how much LCU school fees for this session costs

Courses Offered

All courses offered in Lead City University

Faculties & Departments

See all faculties and departments in LCU

Calendar

See the school calendars and timetables!

Post UTME

How to write the post UTME, UTME and UME!

Admission

Check admission status and list and learn how to get admission into Lead City University

Past Questions

All LCU past questions

Students Forum

Join the LCU Students forum

LCU News

Get latest LCU news and updates here

address, academic calendar, accredited courses, admission 2018, academic vacancies, admission, accident, anthem, advert, admission form, business school,courses offered by , courses, contact, careers, cut off mark, courses and fees, contact number, conversion programme, contact address, cv format, calendar, dress code, direct entry form, direct entry, diploma, distance learning, resumption date, pre degree, resumption date 2017, student sentenced to death,download anthem, email address, employment,.edu.ng, faculty of education,direct entry into , fees, faculty of law, founder, form, faculties, fm, football academy, facilities, football, guest house, postgraduate, postgraduate courses, postgraduate school, hostel, hostel pictures, hall, hnd conversion, handbook, home page,history of ,history of ibadan,campus heat , ibadan, ibadan vacancies, ibadan oyo state, ibadan address, ibadan nigeria, ibadan website, ibadan fees, ibadan contact, ibadan courses, ibadan school fees, jobs, jupeb, jamb cut off mark, job vacancies, location, logo, liaison office lagos, library, latest news, law, law accreditation, law school fees, london, law faculty, masters program, massive recruitment, medicine, mass communication, ibadan (msc only), ibadan cut off mark,mba in ,masters in , nigeria, news, nairaland, nursing, nigeria fees, nigeria school fees, phone number, account number, owner, official website, oyo, of london, courses offered, ibadan oyo state nigeria, portal, postgraduate school fees, post utme, pictures, part time programme, postgraduate fees, pg school, part time program, part time, recruitment, ranking, registrar, recruitment for academic and non-academic staff vacancies, rules and regulations, recruitment 2016, recruitment 2017, rules, ranking in nigeria, screening, student death, student accident, student, student dies, school fees, sandwich programme, scholarship, school fees 2017, school of nursing, tuition fees, transcript, transfer, transfer form, part time courses, part time form, ibadan tuition fees, vacancy, vice chancellor, vacancy 2018, vacancies 2017, vacancies 2016, vc, website, wiki,wizkid ,where is located,who owns ,where is located in ibadan,when is resuming



Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

SQL requests:142. Generation time:2.081 sec. Memory consumption:94.81 mb

Send this to a friend