Collegive
Educational, Schools News & Scholarships Site in Nigeria

WAEC Timetable (May/June Examinations) | 2018/2019

The WAEC Timetable is out for the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out.



According to the WAEC timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

West-African-Examinations-Council-WAEC-logo

WAEC Timetable for May/June.

Follow the Link below to download the PDF Version of the WASSCE WAEC timetable for school candidates:

Click Here to down WAEC Timetable (.pdf)

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018

  • Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018

  • Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
  • Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3( Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • History 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 5th April, 2018

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Friday, 6th April, 2018.

  • Shorthand – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Monday, 9th April, 2018

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 12th April, 2018

  • English Language 2(Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /**** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday, 13th April, 2018

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday, 16th April, 2018

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, 19th April, 2018

  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Friday, 20th April, 2018

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday, 23rd April, 2018

  • Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 3:30 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018

  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
  • Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, 26th April, 2018

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday, 27th April, 2018

  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • ICT (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Monday, 30th April, 2018

  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**  – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • WAEC Timetable
  • Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 3rd May 2018

  • French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Friday, 4th May, 2018

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.(2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 2:00 p.m. – 2.50 p.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon (2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday , 7th May, 2018

  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 8th May, 2018

  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018

  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 10:40 a.m. – 11:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 10th May, 2018

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 12:00 noon – 12:40 p.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)
    • Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Friday, 11th May, 2018.

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Monday, 14th May, 2018.

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Wednesday, 6th June, 2018.

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
    • 6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
    • Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 15th May, 2018

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes On WAEC Timetable:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • Visual Art 3;
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Note: Incase you don’t see your Subjects in the timetable above, check the pictures below. You can click on the images for better view. Nigeria Standard Time is 1 hour ahead of Greenwich Mean Time ( GMT+1 ). It implies that you must add 1 hour to the time in the timetable below:

More WAEC Updates

WAEC Timetable and centers, and date, april 2017, april/may 2017, april, and syllabus, and , and date 2017, bece , and neco 2017, bece , bece 2016, bece 2017, for bece 2016, for bece 2017,when will be out,junior bece ,has the been changed,when will be released, ghana bece ,.com, check, complete, changes, current , correct , current 2017, complete 2017, correct 2017, download, download 2017, download pdf,direct ,direct 2017 ,wassce download,junior download, nov/dec 2016, nov/dec 2017, gce download, examination 2017, examination, exam 2017, external, external , exam 2016, election , exam for 2017/18, exam 2018,junior edo state, for 2018, for 2018/19, for jss3, for 2017, for nov/dec 2018, for 2018 candidate, for jss3 2018, for private candidates 2018, for nigeria, for wassce 2018, gce, gce 2018, gce 2016, ghana, gce 2017, gce 2016 pdf, gce 2017 pdf, gce nov/dec 2016, gambia 2017, gce pdf,http // ,http // 2017,has come out,has out,have come out,has for 2017 come out,have out, in 2017, in nigeria, is out, in nigeria 2017, in tabular form, in pdf, international ,2017 is it out, 2017 is it out,2017 in tabular form, jss3, june/july 2017, june 2017, gce , junior , may/june 2017, may/june 2016,junior june 2016, for junior secondary school,junior for kwara state, latest, list, latest 2017,latest , 2017 latest,2017 list, sierra leone , gce latest ,junior for lagos state,liberia , may/june 2018, march 2017, may/june 2017 pdf, may/june, march/april 2017, may 2017, may/june 2017/18, myschool, nov/dec 2018, nov dec 2018, nigeria, nov/dec, nigeria 2017, nov/dec 2015, nov/dec 2016 pdf, news, out, of 2018, of 2017, online , online,.org.ng, of this year, of nigeria, official, original, pdf, pdf download, page for nigeria only, private, private , pdf file, pdf download 2017, private 2016, private 2017, practical , real , real 2017, remedial , result , registration ,recent 2017,junior for rivers state,revised , ssce, ss3, senior, ssce 2017, show, science , shs 2017, standard , senior 2017,wassce sierra leone, this year, today, 2017, this year 2017, , for the year 2017, 2016 to 2017, 2015 to 2016, update, updated 2017, verified ,view ,verified ,view 2017,verified 2017, website, website 2017, 2017 wassce , official website ,when is will be out,www..com, wassce ,www. 2016,www..net,www..com.ng, year 2017, for year 2018, 4 dis year, for dis year,is out yet, gce for year 2016,senior for year 2017,junior for year 2017, for 2017 academic year WAEC Timetable for year 2016 2016 2018, 2019, 2020



Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

SQL requests:151. Generation time:2.192 sec. Memory consumption:90.01 mb

Send this to a friend